Summer Schedule Undergraduate 2019

New Student Orientation/Registration June 1
Drop Add Ends June 17
Fall Registration Deadline June 28
Late Registration After July 8
Summer Break July 3 -7
*Indicates courses for East campus

Fall Schedule Undergraduate 2019
Classes June 3rd – August 2

BI 354 A Study of Paul Lawson June 5-Aug. 14 Weds.
Reynolda Church 6-7:30
CO 301 Christian Counseling Blackwood Online
BI 202 Life & Ministry of Jesus 2 Tyson Online
NFP 201 Foundations of Non-Profit Organizations Stennett Online
BI 100 Bible College Success Seminar Shipp Online

Classes (June 3 through August 2) Session I

New Student Orientation/Registration August 10
Drop Add Ends August 18
Holiday September 3 Labor Day
Fall Registration Deadline June 28
Late Registration After July 8
Spring Registration Open September 30
Fall Break October 7-11
Thanksgiving Break November 25 – 28
*Indicates courses for East campus

Classes (August 12 through October 4) Session I

EN 130 Library Literacy Taylor M/Th 1pm – 2:30pm RM 4 Room 4
ML 401 Min in Corporate World Smalls M/Th 1pm – 2:30pm RM 2 Room 2
BI 100 Bible College Success Seminar Stennett P M/Th 3pm – 4:30pm RM 2 Room 2
BI 210 Bible Geography Thorpe M/Th 3pm – 4:30pm RM 4 Room 4
BI 100 Bible College Success Seminar Shipp M/Th 6pm – 7:30pm RM 1 Room 1
PR 312 Womanism in the Pulpit Sloan M/Th 6:00pm Room 2
ML 401 Men in Corporate World Smalls M/Th 6:00pm Room 3
MA 105 Church Polity Tyson M/Th 8:00pm Room 4
EN 130 Library Literacy Taylor M/Th 8:00pm Room 2
MA 203 Wellness Crocker Tu Weight Room
BI 204 Hermeneutics Tyson Tu 6pm Room 2
BI 101 Old Testament Survey Thorpe D Tu 8pm Room 2

Classes (October 14 thru December 6) Session II

Course Code Course Name Professor Day/Time Room
EN 150 Contextual Composition Taylor M/Th 1pm – 3:30 pm Room 2
MA 205 Wellness Stennett K M/Th 1pm – 3:30 pm Room 4
EN 151 English 1 Tyson/Taylor M/Th 3pm – 4:30pm Room 2
BI 252 Revelation Stennett P M/Th 3pm – 4:30pm Room 4
NFP 204 Business Communications Younger M/Th 6pm – 7:30pm Room 1
EN 151 English Thorpe A M/Th 6pm – 7:30pm Room 2
CO 305 Crisis Counseling Omungu M/Th 6pm – 7:30pm Room 3
EN 150 Contextual Composition Taylor M/Th 8pm – 9:30pm Room 1
BI 351 Old Testament Prophets Peltz M/Th 8pm – 9:30pm Room 2
BI 102 New Testament Survey Peltz Tu 6pm – 7:30pm Room 2
BI 101 Biblical Theology Thorpe D Tu 8pm – 9:30pm 2 Room 2

1st Session January 13-March 6 2020

Course Code Course Name Professor Day/Time Room
Room
Room
Room
Room
Room
Room
Room
Room
Room
Room

2nd Session March 16-May 8 2020

Course Code Course Name Professor Day/Time Room
HI 203
Room
Room
Room
Room
Room
Room
Room
Room
Room